Triclocarban

  Triclocarban is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial for personal care, such as soap, detergent, showing cream. It can eliminate the common bacteria even staphylococci, and keep the permanent effect of disinfection, anti-itch, deodorize on the skin.

  Triclocarban with good safety (LD50=3600mg/kg), dosage is 0.2~0.5%.

  CAS Number:101-20-2

  Appearance:White powder

  Assay:≥99%

  Melting Point:250~255℃

  Packing:25kg drum

Dichlorophenylimidazoldioxolan

上一个:

下一个:

Climbazole
本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务